Menu
Menu Close
Value of the Month: We vote for who represents us on the school council.
  • Search
  • Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

High Expectations

Love and Care

Manners

Integrity

Inspiring

Stimulating

Staff

HEAD TEACHER (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr Andrew De Silva

 

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Katy Layley

 

YEAR SIX TEACHERS:

Mrs Sarah Gowers (Year Leader, Maths Co-ordinator)
Mrs Catherine Boyle 

Mrs Jane Smith (English Co-ordinator)

Mrs Katherine Drudge

Miss Hannah Legg

 

YEAR FIVE TEACHERS:

Miss Laura Coxhead (Year Leader)

Mrs Judith Sear

Mrs Lydia Cove

Miss Charlotte Hughes

Miss Kiara McCarthy
Mrs Emma Downer
 

YEAR FOUR TEACHERS:

Mr James Anderson (Year Leader)

Mrs Rebecca Brown

Miss Amy Emery

Mrs Zoe Scott

Miss Victoria Rixson

 

YEAR THREE TEACHERS:

Mrs Tina Tuxford (Year Leader / Science Co-ordinator)

Mrs Helena Borham

Mrs Karen Murray

Miss Grace Smither 

Miss Cathy Cojeen

Mr Scott Kirby

 

ALL YEAR GROUPS:

 

Mrs Laura Cooper (Inclusions Manager (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead), SENDCo, Pupil Premium Lead, Looked After Child Teacher, Gifted and Talented Teacher)

Mrs Jenny Forni (Maths and English Teacher)

Mr Jon Stredwick (Developing excellence in PE, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, PPA PE Teacher)

Mr Simon Emerton (IT Manager, PPA ICT Teacher)

Mrs Bev Tottle (PPA Music Teacher)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

High Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Liz Steele

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sandra Beeton (Resources)

Mrs Tia Burns                        

Mrs Cheryl Tooley               

Mrs Lyn Waite

Mrs Jayne Walker

Mrs Debbie Cox

Mrs Kate Parratt

Mrs Julia Heads

Mrs Karen Read

 

 

ADMIN OFFICE STAFF:

 

Finance/Administration Officer: Mrs Sue Long

Administration Officer: Julie Tizzard

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Jane Parker

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Michelle Goves

 

Site Team

Site Manager Mr Graham Hall with his cleaning team; Mr Gordon Nicholson, Miss Sarah Bristow, Mrs Debbie Wellby, and Mr Mike Kingshott.

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Karen Kingshott (Senior Supervisor) with our Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants; Mrs Sue Byrne, Mrs April Ridout, Mrs Karen Goodman, Mrs Jane Graham, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Mrs Teresa Coombs, Mrs Karen Read and Mrs Emma Davey.

Picture 1

Catering Staff

 

In the school kitchen is Kath and her friendly team; Melissa, Ros and Dawn.

Picture 1
  • Fair Oak Junior School
  • Botley Road, Fair Oak, Eastleigh
  • Hampshire, SO50 7AN
Contact Details
Top