Menu
Menu Close
  • Search
  • Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

High Expectations

Love and Care

Manners

Integrity

Inspiring

Stimulating

Staff

HEAD TEACHER (Designated Safeguarding Lead, parental contact and contact from members of the public)

Mr Andrew De Silva

 

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER (Acting)

Mr Mark Borham

 

YEAR SIX TEACHERS:

 

Mr Mark Borham (Year Leader)

Mrs Helena Borham (Curriculum Year Leader / English Co-ordinator)

Mrs Lisa Bowen

Mrs Catherine Boyle 

Mrs Katherine Drudge

Mr Darren Ford

Mrs Jenny Forni

                  

YEAR FIVE TEACHERS:

 

Mrs Sarah Gowers (Year Leader, Maths Co-ordinator)

Mrs Cathy Cojeen

Miss Amber Cunningham

Mr Scott Kirby

Mrs Judith Sear

Mrs Jane Smith

                                                        

YEAR FOUR TEACHERS:

 

Mrs Laura Cooper (Year Leader)

Mrs Rebecca Brown

Miss Laura Coxhead

Miss Amy Emery

Mrs Zoe Scott

Mrs Julia Quinn

Miss Georgie Walters (SCITT teacher)

                  

YEAR THREE TEACHERS:

Mrs Tina Tuxford (Year Leader / Science Co-ordinator)

Mrs Lydia Cove

Miss Hannah Legg

Mrs Sally McKay

Miss Grace Smither 

 

ALL YEAR GROUPS:

 

Mrs Alison Chant (SENCO)

Mr Jon Stredwick (Developing excellence in PE, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, PPA PE Teacher)

Mr Simon Emerton (IT Manager, PPA ICT Teacher)

Mrs Bev Tottle (PPA Music Teacher)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Special Needs Team

Mrs Linda Merriman (Administrator)

Mrs Liz Steele

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sandra Beeton (Resources)

Mrs Tia Burns                        

Mrs Cheryl Tooley               

Mrs Karen Roberts

Mrs Lyn Waite

Mrs Jayne Walker

Mrs Debbie Cox

Mrs Kate Parratt

Mrs Julia Heads

Mrs Emma Downer

Mrs Karen Read

 

 

ADMIN OFFICE STAFF:

 

Finance/Administration Officer: Mrs Sue Long

Administration Officer: Julie Tizzard

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Jane Parker

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Michelle Goves

 

                   Site Manager:     Mr John Brown               Groundsman:        Mr Keith Fowles

 

 

In the school kitchen is Mandy Mann and her friendly team: Melissa, Ros and Dawn.

John Brown's cleaning team; Mrs Stacey Buckley, Miss Sarah Bristow, Mrs Debbie Wellby, and Mr Gordon Nicholson, Mrs Anita Cooke.

 

 

.. and here we have our Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants; Mrs Karen Kingshott (Senior Supervisor), Mrs Sue Byrne, Mrs April Ridout, Mrs Karen Goodman, Mrs Sarah Farrenden, Mrs Jane Graham, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Mrs Teresa Coombs, Mrs Karen Read and Mrs Emma Davey.

Picture 1
  • Fair Oak Junior School
  • Botley Road, Fair Oak, Eastleigh
  • Hampshire, SO50 7AN
Contact Details
Top