Menu
Menu Close
  • Search
  • Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

High Expectations

Love and Care

Manners

Integrity

Inspiring

Stimulating

Staff

ACTING HEAD TEACHER (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Katy Layley

ACTING DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER (Deputy Designated Safety Lead)

Mrs Laura Cooper

YEAR SIX TEACHERS:

Mrs Sarah Gowers (Year Leader)(Simm class)(Acting Assistant Head)

Mrs Katherine Drudge (Rowe class)

Miss Hannah Legg (Farah class)

Miss Grace Smither (Thomas class)

YEAR FIVE TEACHERS:

Miss Laura Coxhead (Year Leader) (Hamilton class)

Mrs Jane Smith (English Co-ordinator) (Johnson class)

Mrs Judith Sear (Peake Class)

Mrs Becky Brown (Maths Manager)/ Mrs Lisa Bowen (Jemison class)

Mrs Lydia Cove, Mr Ewen O'Brien (Valentina class)

 

YEAR FOUR TEACHERS:

Mr James Anderson (Year Leader) (Tallis class)

Miss Rachel Kimber (Elgar class)

Mrs Emma Downer (Bach class)

Mrs Karen Murray (Mozart class)

 

YEAR THREE TEACHERS:

Mrs Tina Tuxford (Year Leader / Science Co-ordinator) (Thorpe class)

Mrs Helena Borham (Britto class)

Miss Victoria Rixson (Klee class)

Miss Amy Emery (Mondrian class)

Mrs Zoe Scott / Mr Scott Kirby (Seurat class) 

 

ALL YEAR GROUPS:

 

Mrs Laura Cooper (Inclusion Manager (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead), SENDCo, Pupil Premium Lead, Looked After Child Teacher, Gifted and Talented Teacher)

Mrs Jenny Forni (Maths Intervention Teacher)

Mr Jon Stredwick (Developing excellence in PE, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, PPA PE Teacher)

Mr Simon Emerton (IT Manager, PPA ICT Teacher)

Mrs Bev Tottle (PPA Music Teacher)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

High Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Liz Steele

Mrs Tracey Bott

Miss Emma-Jane Mackay

Mrs Bryony James 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Sandra Beeton (Resources)

Mrs Tia Burns

Mrs Lyn Waite

Mrs Jayne Walker

Mrs Kate Parratt

Mrs Julia Heads

Mrs Chloe Godsalve

Mrs Catherine Spencer

Miss Heidi Kinge

Miss Becky Nolan

Mrs Sonia Dancer

Mrs Abigail Holbrook-Bull

Mrs Jennie Tonks

Mrs Helen Hobbs

Mrs Erin Duran

Mrs Alison Pynigar

Mrs Leanne O'Connor

Miss Lisa Smith

ADMIN OFFICE STAFF:

 

Finance/Administration Officer: Mrs Sue Long

Administration Officer: Julie Tizzard

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Jane Parker

Asst. Admin Officer: Mrs Michelle Goves

 

Site Team

Site Manager Mr Mike Kingshott and his cleaning team; Mr Mark Gowers, Mrs Stella Saunders, Mrs Kerry Henderson, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Mrs Sadie Fewings.

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Karen Kingshott (Senior Supervisor) with our Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants; Mrs Emma Davey, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Miss Kayleigh Boucher, Miss Karen Read, Mrs Caroline McKay, Mrs Kerry Henderson, Mrs Sue Byrne, Mrs Jane Graham, and Mrs Chloe Godsalve.

Catering Staff

 

In the school kitchen is Kath and her friendly team; Michelle, Ros, Dawn and Naomi.

  • Fair Oak Junior School
  • Botley Road, Fair Oak, Eastleigh
  • Hampshire, SO50 7AN
Contact Details
Top