Menu
Menu Close
  • Search
  • Translate

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Home Page

High Expectations

Love and Care

Manners

Integrity

Inspiring

Stimulating

Staff

HEAD TEACHER (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr David Bessant

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Laura Cooper

 

YEAR SIX TEACHERS:

Mr Adam Naxton (Year Leader/King class)

Mrs Helena Borham / Mrs Jenny Forni (Hawking class)

Mrs Katherine Drudge (Attenborough class)

Miss Hannah Legg (Storey class)

Mrs Jade Parker (Nightingale class)

Mrs Sharon Brampton

 

YEAR FIVE TEACHERS:

Mr Mike Darby (Year Leader)  (Peake class)

Mrs Jane Smith (English Co-ordinator) (Johnson class)

Mrs Judith Sear / Mr Jon Stredwick (Valentina Class)

Mrs Rachel Morgan/ Mr Paul Evans (Jemison class)

Miss Amy Emery (Sharman class)

 

YEAR FOUR TEACHERS:

Mrs Sarah Gowers (Year Leader) / Miss Louise Combes (SCITT)  (Turtle class)

Mrs Katy Layley / Mrs Jenny Forni (Koala class)

Miss Victoria Rixson (Jaguar class)

Miss Lisa Smith (Rhino class)

Mrs Emma Downer (Panda class)

 

YEAR THREE TEACHERS:

Miss Laura Coxhead (Year Leader) (Ross class)

Mrs Zoe Scott / Mrs Lisa Bowen (Carle class) 

Mrs Rachel Peckham / Mr Dan Murrant / Mrs Erin Duran (SCITT) (Axel class)

Miss Nikita Wilkins (Potter class)

Miss Grace Smither / Mrs Karen Murray (Seuss class)

Miss Madison Wright (Blake class)

 

ALL YEAR GROUPS:

 

Mrs Laura Cooper (Inclusion Manager (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead), SENDCo, Pupil Premium Lead, Looked After Child Teacher, Gifted and Talented Teacher)

Mrs Oenone Steven (Safeguarding, Mental Health and Wellbeing, Child Support and Family Welfare)

Mr Jon Stredwick (PE Lead)

Mrs Lydia Cove (PE Lead)

Mr Simon Emerton (IT Manager)

Mr Ian Jacobs (Foundation Curriculum Lead)

Mr Jon Hill (Foundation Curriculum Specialist)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

High Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tracey Bott

Mrs Bryony James

Mrs Izzie Monaghan

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss Avril Fitzpatrick

Mrs Julia Heads

Mrs Kate Parratt

Mrs Katie Simons

Mrs Leanne O'Connor

Miss Charlene Unwin

Mrs Catherine Spencer

Mr Jack Diaper

Mrs Stacey Davies

Mrs Katie Hopper

Mrs Jennie Tonks

Mrs Lynn Waite

Mrs Jayne Walker

Mrs Heidi Kinge

Mr Jake Hodge

Mrs Tracey Doyle

Mrs Jenny Hughes

Mrs Jo Goddard

Mrs Georgia Greaves

Mrs Emma Kerkhoff

Miss Lorna Allen

Miss Zara Lane

Miss Tegan Tesch

ADMIN OFFICE STAFF:

 

Mrs Julie Tizzard (School Business and Administration Officer)

Mrs Bekki Terry (Administration Officer)

Mrs Jane Parker (Assistant Administration Officer)

Mrs Michelle Goves (Assistant Administration Officer)

Mrs Victoria Pike (Assistant Administration Officer)

 

Site Team

Site Manager Mr Mike Kingshott, his assistant Mr Mark Gowers and the cleaning team; Mrs Karen Kingshott, Mrs Lily Raynor, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Mrs Alina Buzek.

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Karen Kingshott (Senior Supervisor) with our Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants; Mrs Emma Davey, Mrs Sarah Bristow, Mrs Jane Graham.

Catering Staff

 

In the school kitchen is Mrs Kath White and her friendly team.

Little Oaks

 

The Little Oaks team is lead by Mr Gowers, with his team including Mrs Lucy Mcgeachy, Mr Jake Hodge and Miss Ellie Lynham.

  • Fair Oak Junior School
  • Botley Road, Fair Oak, Eastleigh
  • Hampshire, SO50 7AN
Contact Details
Top